Standard-Sized Dogs for Sale in Connecticut

Standard-Sized Dogs in CT

Oodle
Middletown, CT
Breed
Miniature Pinscher
Age
N/A
Color
Brown, Chocolate, Tan
Sex
Male, Mixed

I received Mocha from a friend of a friend who could no longer keep his pups anymore. Mocha is a four year old full grown with a ton of energy. He loves…

No Price Listed
Oodle
East Haven, CT
Breed
Miniature Pinscher
Age
Puppy
Color
Fawn
Sex
Female,Male, Male, Female

Stunning babies available, in mid August. Born June 12th, 2017. I have 2 boys and 2 girls, one fawn male and 3 standard colored, 1 is male and 2 are female…

$800
Oodle
Haddam, CT
Breed
Chihuahua
Age
Puppy
Color
Black, White
Sex
Female

Little Banditos Chihuahuas is a small chihuahua hobby breeder. We breed to achieve breed standards, healthy lines and excellent personalities in our pups…

$950
Oodle
Glastonbury, CT
Breed
Briard
Age
N/A
Color
Black,White, Black, White
Sex
Male

Oh my what a attractive guy Maximillon is a Schnauzer/ Briard mixture weighing 24 lbs. Intelligent, confident and full of love !!! Maximillon is great…

No Price Listed
Oodle
East Hartford, CT
Breed
Carolina Dog
Age
N/A
Color
Orange,Red, Chestnut, Orange ...
Sex
Female

Lady is a 6yr old Carolina dog. She is a gentle, svelte dog with tiny feet and dainty features. She is intelligent and alert, very well-trained and obedient…

No Price Listed
Oodle
Springfield, MA
Breed
Poodle
Age
Puppy
Color
N/A
Sex
Male

Nickname: ToyPoodle 2 male Toy Poodle Pups purebred looking for a nice home

No Price Listed
Oodle
Springfield, MA
Breed
Dalmatian
Age
Adult
Color
N/A
Sex
Female, Mixed

Nickname: HARLIE Posted Breed: Poodle (Standard) / Dalmatian / Mixed (medium coat).

No Price Listed
Oodle
Springfield, MA
Breed
Dalmatian
Age
N/A
Color
White
Sex
Female, Mixed

****Harlie is in foster care, please call for details at 413.781.XXXX to schedule a time to meet Harlie!!**** Meet Harlie! A very lovable 4 yr old spayed…

No Price Listed