Working Dogs for Sale in West Virginia

Working Dogs in West Virginia

Hurricane, WV
Breed
Doberman Pinscher
Sex
Mixed
Age
Puppy
Color
Black and Tan

We have a litter born July 24. Red and rust males, black and rust male and black and rust females. Tails have been docked, and dewclaws have been removed…

$500
Oodle
Hacker Valley, WV
Breed
Boxer
Age
Puppy
Color
N/A
Sex
Female

Boxer - Sophie - Large - Young - Female - Dog Sophie is a sweetheart! The only thing she doesn't understand is small animals like cats and small dogs!…

$250
Oodle
Hacker Valley, WV
Breed
Boxer
Age
Adult
Color
N/A
Sex
Male

Boxer - Sozay - Large - Fully grown - Male - Dog Sozay was brought into the shelter as a stray that had been hit by a car. He required three major orthopedic…

$250
Oodle
Exchange, WV
Breed
Great Dane
Age
N/A
Color
N/A
Sex
Male

$350
Oodle
Horner, WV
Breed
Australian Cattle
Age
Puppy
Color
Blue, Red
Sex
Both, Male, Female

Nickname: Litter of 5 AMERICAN Kc registered Australian Cattle Dog Pups, Born September 26, 2017. 3 Blue Males, one Red Male & one Blue Female available…

$800
Oodle
Weston, WV
Breed
Great Dane
Age
N/A
Color
Black, White
Sex
Female

I have a year old Nice Dane that needs to find a forever home. She is a very loving dog with high energy and needs a place with a yard where she can run…

No Price Listed
Oodle
Buckhannon, WV
Breed
Great Pyrenees
Age
N/A
Color
N/A
Sex
Female

... see more at Petfinder.com

No Price Listed
Oodle
Buckhannon, WV
Breed
Great Dane
Age
Puppy
Color
Black,Blue, Blue, Merle
Sex
N/A

The pups were born on January 31, 2013. The mom is a solid blue and the dad is a merle mantle. I own both the mother and father, along with the mother…

$750